jump to navigation

RUNESCAPE!

Talk about anything that has to do with Runecape.

Or you can have an debate between which game is the best? Runescape or CP? Seeing your comments ill decide which is the best!~

In Addition the First 200 Comments will be the main Judges of the 2 games And the first 500 Comments will be taken into good Consideration to Decide which Game is the best

Please Do not Swear ..Use ***** -> This Instead

Please Dont Put  2 Links in 1 comment.

Thank you,Waddle on,Mxwadia,Have Fun

Comments»

1. mxwadia - December 29, 2007

Ok..Ill Start with the First Comment…I think CP is the Best Game for Small Children and Runescape is for 13+
And Rune$cape is for Fast Computer,CP is for Slow….
~~W H I C H ~~ I S ~~ T H E ~~ B E S T ~~ G A M E ~~ ? ? ?

pool cool11 runescape - June 16, 2009

omg u have to be kiding me most of club penguin ursers are 4 years old i bet every 1 who said cp is better the rs they are ethier mental or some kind of 4 year old and another game u 4 yr old would like is probly roblox or something lol cp,wow,ro sux try habbo and runescape for a change people this debate is very sucky beacause people who dont know crap about the games are comeing in this debate every is say runescape sux because of lagg and grafix cmon if your having fun who cares so people ust have a nice life be shure not to waste it on the computer the voice of reason and you know what cp,ro,wow users go to hell go jagex lol funorb rox
when i tryied cp it made me cry lol sucked!!!
im a club penguin user let me throw the snow ball lol well lets talk boring lol ohh i just got the new game lol clubpenguin minigame snowballs wow seems fun al the thing on cp witch my cuz play are all for mems i just got coins and i can see russia from my house lol wth do i do with them lol hi sara palin

pool cool11 runescape - June 16, 2009

even after that lenthy thing i think thier is better things like sport get out thier cmon playing on the cmputer all day dont waste your time play these games on rainy days

pool cool11 runescape - June 16, 2009

fixing only play on rainy days

joel - June 17, 2011

I’m not mental im 10 i play club penguin my sisters play it there 12 and 7 so f****k of b***h

joel - June 15, 2011

Are you call in me a****** Small Child Im ten and i play cp so ****** of

2. Nalyd Renrut - December 29, 2007

Hey it is Nalyd Renrut. we need to negotiate price fr those steel bars.

3. zackasaurus - January 3, 2008

RUNESCAPE SUCKS!!!!!!! Things like necklaces can cost $100–like on CP, but just think. You only get about $10 for one fight. In CP one game can get you well over $100. And runescape dosen’t even have games!!! I hope that I have explained myself well. But before I go… :-|)~~~

4. chillbill5 on habbo.com - January 9, 2008

I think if you play RuneScape then u should be able to play habbo.If you have never heard of habbo your missing out on everything.I will tell some things about habbo.
1.Habbo is an online virtual world that you go around meet friends join groups and even become HC (Habbo Club).
2.HC’s are Habbo VIP’s they can get more clothes,more rooms,more friends and more furni (furniture).
3.things you can buy on habbo are pets(crock,cat,dog,ect)furniture like stools well theres to many things to say so make an account and have fun.
4.I almost forgot HC’s will get free furni every month.
5.This is my last one and this is about sayinghave fun on habbo if you join and ill say it is the best thing ever.
6.oh and one last thing habbo websites are http://habbohotel.com,http://habbo.com,http://habbo.co.uk and there is more but i do not know them and stay away from habbo retros(fake habbo hotels that hack your real account on habbo)
7.This is my LAST thing about habbo if people tell you that they will give you free furni,coins,ect DO NOT LISTEN TO THEM THEY STOLE MY FRIDGE AND MY RED POD MY WELCOME MAT AND MY MINI TV AND ALL I HAVE LEFT IS MY SHELF AND I AM PI***D OFF! excuse my language.

5. Crazy Man 55 - January 15, 2008

yo can any1 give me a free membership phone or sms pin for runescape please?

6. inferno0 - January 20, 2008

cp is the best runescape has bad graphics

7. Ashly - February 6, 2008

I think Cp is best ! runscape is SOOOOOOOOOOOO boring! Cp is way better!!!!!!!!!!!

8. edrik - February 11, 2008

you want wate for et or you want fuck for my dicl

9. jk12412 - February 16, 2008

RUNESCAPE SUCKs!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WHO WOULD EVER PLAY THAT!!!!!!!! ONE DAY I’LL HACK RUNESCAPE AND GET RID OF IT FOREVER!!!!!!!! MWA HA HA HA HA!!! 👿

10. jk12412 - February 16, 2008

IM GONNA HACK RUNESCAPE!!!!! 😈

11. Zaakhy - February 19, 2008

yo jk12412 if u do that you`ll arrested and heres the deal:
Clubpenguin is the best for 14 under and
Runescape is the best for 13+
Stop fighting thought sheesh

12. KASEY - February 22, 2008

RUNESCAPE RULEs
Club Penguin Sux Cuz
U Dont Keep The Stuff U buy When Ur A member

R U N E S C A P E IS W A Y B E T T E R

joel - June 15, 2011

***** tard Runescape Can Suck my dick k so club penguin is way better and one day ill hack runescape runescape can suck my dicky roperts

13. KASEY - February 22, 2008

whats the point of a argument!

14. Zezila - February 22, 2008

habbo sucks its practicly like u pay real money for virtual furniture and wat happens when u et bored of habbo? u still wasted ur money for it runescape is good but the only thing is wen ur a member and u buy awesome stuff you still keep it but u cant use it no more
cluub penguin is alright but u always get bored playin it and people think thy ar like roasting marshmellow wtf and practicly everything is members and members is more expensive then runescape
so wat is about this arguement not al the gaames are better than each other if i would rate them free games i will givve habbo 9/10
runescape 9/10 cp 9/10 soo pointless arguement they are all the same

15. libbiylue - March 2, 2008

Runescape is stupid(thunbs down) it has very bad grapphics its sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo dummmmm!!!!!!!!!!!you just chop trees thats like insulting us and not giving your player 0.00 oxygen so stupiddddddddddddddddddd runecape!!!!!!!!!

16. fubbydubs - March 3, 2008

RUNESCAPE SUCKS. CLUB PENGUIN IS OK……….

well i used to like runescape but I completely agree with libbiylue. noooooo moooooooooooooorrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrreeeeeeeeeeee OXYGEN!!!! runescape is all fighting and club penguin is…. for younger audiences?

OK:
RUNESCAPE FOR OLDER KIDS
CP FOR YOUNGER KIDS

got it? 😦 stop arguin 😦

katie790 - April 3, 2013

could not have said it better 🙂

17. runescape lover - March 8, 2008

runescape is not 4 babyz its 13 + so if u dont like go play baby club penguin

18. runescape lover - March 8, 2008

oh add me on runescape my username is g1obe2

19. runescape lover - March 8, 2008

libbylue its probly coz of the graphics on ur computer
just coz u can’t afford a real one

20. runescape lover - March 8, 2008

=)

21. EvilEyez10 - March 11, 2008

WTF CLUB PENGUIN SUCKS ASS RUNESCAPE SUCKS ASS TO HABBP IS THE FUCKIN BOMB MAN IF U HATE HABBO I WILL COME TO UR HOUSE AND ILL KILL YOU IN YOUR SLEEP!

youngster745 - October 10, 2009

Im With u

joel - June 16, 2011

Hey evileyez id like to see you try habbo sucks ass runescape sucks ass cp is the fuckin bomb and i hate habbo

22. Antioc2 - March 21, 2008

runescape is better, as u can do more stuff – im lvl 50

23. misscoolcat2 - March 22, 2008

runescape is good but has violence in it. Cludpenguin is ok too…

24. Wolf Odonel - March 24, 2008

please do me member

25. owen - March 27, 2008

cp much better!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

26. musicfreak456 - March 29, 2008

CP RULES DUDE!!

joel - June 15, 2011

Yeah Dude!!!!! club penguin will kick runescapes vilont ass

27. musicfreak456 - March 29, 2008

DUDE RUNESCAPE IS ****** BAD!!!

28. cody156789 - March 30, 2008

runescape sucks if you play it you a nerd

29. dean - March 30, 2008

on runescape u can have fighting and fun but on cp u cant do tht so i recon rs betta

30. cpwatex - March 31, 2008

runecape lose!!!!!!!!!!! and its hard to play and hits suck as F***

31. jayeshgre8 - April 5, 2008

hey i have got free runescape membership secrect
http://www.AWSurveys.com/HomeMain.cfm?RefID=jayeshgre8
u will earn 4$ perday

32. UNKNOWN - April 8, 2008

Runescape roks!!!! club penguin drools and is for babies. cp is so stupid! you cant tip the berg, te penguins are retards, and its queer.

33. UNKNOWN - April 8, 2008

Runescape roks!!!! club penguin drools and is for babies. cp is so stupid! you cant tip the berg, te penguins are retards, and its queer!

34. Joe - April 8, 2008

Look Guys I Played Runescape And Got To Lvl 86 Yeh Its Fun At First But Then It Gets Boring, Club Penguin Well Is For Younger Kids But Runescape Is Still Sad Now All Of You Guys Search Wow On Google And Go To Wow europe Now That Is The Best Game Online,, Its Called World Of Warcraft! BTW Also For Yu Runescape Fans If Yu Would Like To Buy My Runescape Account He Is Lvl 84 or Summat Like That Definately Over 80 Anyways He Has Like 1000 Overall Score,, So If Yu Wanna Buy It,, Add Me On Msn And Send Me A Message hotspur94@hotmail.com =P

35. sunshyn 2007 - April 12, 2008

i love club penguin it rocks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! rune scape sucks!!!!!!!!!!!!! i hate rune scape

36. sunshyn 2007 - April 12, 2008

rune scape is sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo boring i hate it

37. sunshyn 2007 - April 12, 2008

🙂

38. sunshyn 2007 - April 12, 2008

boo rune scape roon scape has more lag then anything!!!!!!!

39. sunshyn 2007 - April 12, 2008

i love cp!!!!!!!!!! rune scape is for 13+ and they say cuse words i’ve been on it and i hate it alot!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

40. runescape4ever - April 18, 2008

on runescape you can fight and challenge other people and on club pinguin you cant do that so its suck you just throw some stupid snow ball around and runescape lvls!!! club pinguin suck!!!!!!!!!!!!!

41. Emperor820 - April 25, 2008

HMmmmm I know runescape and CP are enemys but RUNESCAPES SUCKS BAD GRAFIX

42. Nivede - April 29, 2008

ok, all of u people who are saying that clubpenguin is good are probably like 9-year olds, so were not going to ask u to play runescape. On clubpenguin you sit their and buy out all the furniture and make ur igloo cool. i played cp and i totally owned the game, but it got sooooo boring after i boutht everything in the new catologs and furniture and stuff like that.

43. robbiem7 - May 3, 2008

runscape is ******* crap but cp rules!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
runescape sucks ******* bad grafix

44. Viewtiful-Chris - May 13, 2008

This is nothing, nothing else but fucking fail.

My life is a little less brighter after reading this.

Damned corrupted freaks of children whiling their minds to online games that fucking suck. Club Penguin, Runescape, WoW, the whole damn lot.

Go to hell.

45. Zeld - May 13, 2008

RuneScape and Club Penguin are sucky games for 8 year olds and under who don’t know jackshit about gaming.

Let me take the time (3 seconds) to assume everyone here is a fucking failure. Here’s an argument about why RuneScape sucks dinosaur ass.

The interface gets many upgrades, but it never seems to evolve, it just seems to stay the same, only always in a neater form. And what Chris said, the way the people move is so robotic, and you just don’t get a sense of realism (well, not that you always get a big sense of realism in a fantasy game).

The game seems fun and awesome to someone who has never played a really fun game. By that I mean someone who has always stuck to the popular games, ones that are shallow and unfun, but they seem fun to the player because he/she has never played anything better. And they spend all their time playing RuneScape they miss out on the fun games.

That’s another thing; things in RuneScape taking fucking forever. I used to play it, yes, a few years ago, and I distantly remember taking hours to level up one goddamn thing. After awhile, it’s not fun anymore, and you’re just trying to make a lot of money and get the best armour and shit.

And there’s another thing; RuneScape starts out as a “fun RPG” when you first try it, but then slowly slips into the game where all you do is make shit for hours on end and try to get a ton of money to buy everything. You’re so hooked on the game you don’t even notice it, but just continue the lifeless quest to the best fucking RS junkie you can be.

Have fun you little fuckers, you. I’d like to say I’ll meet you in Hell, but then again, I play good games, so I guess I’m going to have to just say a good ‘ole FUCK YOU and goodbye!

46. Hariet Tublison - May 15, 2008

This is why both games aren’t that great. It’s pretty well-written actually. I have no idea why the guy named it aaaaaaa lol. I guess he didn’t want to be caught hating on RS and CP.
http://spamtheweb.com/ul/upload/150508/54253_aaaaaaa.swf

47. Kyothine - May 16, 2008

Hey I know a game you guys will all like! It has the adventure-ness and fighting of RuneScape and the socializing of Club Penguin!

It’s called World of Warcraft (WoW)! It’s so super cool! Here’s a link to it:

WoWomg.com

48. keegan - May 16, 2008

runescape dude those graphics suck but it has way betteroptions than club penguin

49. keegan - May 16, 2008

gary is a nerdddddddddddddddddd

50. Sas22 - May 23, 2008

Unknown you suck on runescape

51. Sillypink349 - May 25, 2008

U SHOULDN”T SAY THAT EVILEYEZ!

52. fionfly0209 - May 25, 2008

I like clubpenguin better than runescape. I dont even know what runescape is!!!!!!!!!

53. rocktheworldbymusic - May 29, 2008

Runescape is piece of Sh**** crap excuse my french, Club penguin is wa y better well fr younger things but still runescpae is sad, i can say this becuase I once liked runescape for about a month so i’ve had expreience its the saddest game ever. (sad, I mean by pathetic)

54. rocktheworldbymusic - May 29, 2008

Zeld, i agree esacially as it starts out fun, but i do like cp though coz im only 8!!!

55. rocktheworldbymusic - May 29, 2008

cody i agree u r a nerd if u play runescape

56. John M - May 30, 2008

This is why both games aren’t that great. It’s pretty well-written actually. I have no idea why the guy named it aaaaaaa lol. I guess he didn’t want to be caught hating on RS and CP.
http://spamtheweb.com/ul/upload/150508/54253_aaaaaaa.swf

57. John M - May 30, 2008

yes john m is right http://spamtheweb.com/ul/upload/150508/54253_aaaaaaa.swf tells you exactly why

58. mike - May 30, 2008

woah, that was awesome mike! why’d you say you ewre right urself tho???

59. hik frosty - June 1, 2008

i think that runescape is better becuse you can play it every day but clubpenguin you can play it once in the weak becuse there is a parties just on friday right

60. crystal5789 - June 7, 2008

ok like i play runescape n i dont get it haha and i think club penguins better cuz u can learn stuff and my teacher says that i have to stop looking at the keys when im typing and theres a typeing learn whatever for like the blue puffle and lights going out one i like those games haha 6_6

61. Spoil Pink - June 12, 2008

I LOVE Club Penguin! It so rocks I love it! It is better at every game I’ve ever played so far!

62. UNKNOWN - June 13, 2008

FUCK FUCK RUNESCAPE SUCKS ASS! CP IS BETTER AND IM 23 FUCK RUNESCAPE

63. wemmington - June 16, 2008

RUNESCAPE IS SUCKISH!! CP IS WAAAAAAAAY BETTER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

64. anonymous - July 17, 2008

u ppl should go on tribalwars.net

65. anonymous - July 17, 2008

but it gets bored on the way

66. Hey RH - July 27, 2008

I GONNA CLOSE RUNESCAPE DOWN FOREVER

67. rslover353 - August 23, 2008

rs has better graphics and there bringing pking worlds out so?

rs is better than a 6yrs old online game,
it teaches you nothing cp but rs does it shows you how medevil people lived and you get to cook and use magic and stuff

and i totaly disagree that rs is for nerds because my mates are chavs and they play.

68. rs or cp - September 15, 2008

im a loyal player to both but both are stuped!!runescape they dont make any non members quets ever,club peguin is stupid beacuse well there nothing to do but walk around and meet ppl now im sorry if i have afended any of you guys

69. luis - September 23, 2008

any way what is runescape?? did runescape has events?? did runescape have free stuffs?? but i think Club Penguin is more interesting than runescape hehehehe

70. HBK - September 28, 2008

I LIKE THEM BOTH THE SAME

71. HBK - September 28, 2008

HEY IM THE HEART BREAK KID SHUAN MICHELS

72. Kiker - October 15, 2008

I USED to play RuneScape. But now it is so boring. Cp is like 100X better than RuneScape. Runescape really sux now. Jaqex is so cheap. They make all of the members have the good stuff so people will pay them for member. I think Jaqex will be running Runescape for another 80 years because they are cheap jerks.

PS:JAQEX IS A CHEAP COMPANY 😀

73. vleorapter - October 20, 2008

i hate runescape it sucks!the graphics are cr*p and there is no partys and no free items,it is so hard to add buddeys it just sucks!! i hate ‘runescape’.cp is alot better and it has minigames and look at runescape you make money by killing guys and you don’t get much money so cp 9/10 rs 2/10

74. kid-who-likes-games1223334444555556666667777777 - October 24, 2008

i think both games are good but i like club penguin more because its not volet ’cause in club penguin you cant kill stuff which is good cause club penguin is approppriet for small kids and runescape to me is for 15+ and runescapes computer quality is bad

75. xafinaba12 - November 6, 2008

I think Club Penguin’s the best! It’s the most interesting.Yak! I hate Runescape!

76. Praxsta - December 2, 2008

This is darn RIDICULOUS I’ve been on Cp and it was pretty cool, the only prob with it was that a non-mem could hardly buy anything. Runescape has a lot of things for non-members and makes sure you canot hack into it. Club penguin is easy to hack in i hacked it right now and now ive got 11000 coins. Runescape has got pretty bad graphics but after the graphics update, it rules!!! Clubpenguin just isnt the type of game for teenagers, believe me I got bored within a few minuts so Beware people who haven’t played Clubpenguin, you’re in for a scare when you do play it. Also runescape has quests,minigames,funorb (=]), battlingPvP, unable to swear, stats and levels to show whos pro, skills e.g Mage. So the majority of boys would play runescape and the wussy boys and girls wil play club penguin. Simple as that.

77. CheetahBlack - December 6, 2008

DUDE RUNESCAPE IS FOR ***** BOYS AND ***** GIRLS!!!

GO PLAY CP

78. ninja - December 7, 2008

guys i play runescape and clubpenguin. i like runescape because u can have houses(for members) but u can have fun and talk 2 friends and you don’t have 2 be on their world!But clubpenguin is fun for kids and for penguin lovers so 10/10 for cp and 10/10 for runescape.They are the same!!!!!!!!!!! but i like cp better =)

79. ninja - December 7, 2008

also im a level 90 add me if you want creater764 im usually in my clan

80. Legojones2 - December 30, 2008

legojones2.webs.com/

81. Runescape - January 1, 2009

Runescape is a great game and Club Penguin SUCKS !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

82. banditboys - January 3, 2009

omg club penguin rules(when your a member)

83. dillen - January 13, 2009

runescape rules!

84. jack - January 13, 2009

Runescape is the best im level 60 and a member club penguin is soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo lame! lol!

85. microchip456 - January 27, 2009

Runescape stinks

pool cool11 runescape - June 16, 2009

usally people that dont play clubpenguin would say,”Clubpenguin sucks!”lol he is prob. 4 yrs old hello i will kill you will my snow ball i miised ohh u said sucks ill report you now lol

86. cool - March 28, 2009

im level 46

87. cool - March 28, 2009

cool my boddr is 61

88. cool - March 28, 2009

ya runescape is cool clubpenguin everything for member

89. cool - March 28, 2009

i have ad

90. cool - March 28, 2009

runescape i die
so i m a nooooooooooooooob1 1111

91. jkuan - March 28, 2009

come on im name cool here and now is clubpenguin

92. jkuan - March 28, 2009

i got kilg out from clans i got now

93. jkuan - March 28, 2009

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz
good nice

94. jkuan - March 28, 2009

dieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee clubpenguin

95. jkuan - March 28, 2009

im back
no body

96. jkuan - March 28, 2009

name

HGDUJGHIK

VVVVVVVVVVVVVVV

DDDDDDDDDDD

CCCCCCCCCCCCCC

97. jungleking09 - March 29, 2009

i think that club penguin is only good for little kids then runescape is for older children i use to play runescape then my laptop broke cos of it omg i hate runescape now

98. darkcoder - April 13, 2009

RUNESCAPE TOTTALLY SUCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

p.s did you quit

99. unknown - May 5, 2009

cp sucks rs way better if you think throwing snow balls at each other in cp is fun your a fn idot P.S theres a web site called funorb try it

pool cool11 runescape - June 16, 2009

im all with u man/woman
u said it

100. unknown - May 5, 2009

cp sucks!

101. unknown - May 5, 2009

in runescape you do mini games and there way better then cp mini games sp ya cp sucks

102. unknown - May 5, 2009

raaaaaaaar runescape rules!

103. unknown - May 5, 2009

in runescappe theres more then 200 things you can kill

104. unknown - May 5, 2009

cp i dunno i think its for what 3 year olds?

105. unknown - May 5, 2009

runescape rocks you get like 20 skills to do!

106. unknown - May 5, 2009

half the time in cp i find a bunch of people who type wrong in runescape we have civilized typers

107. unknown - May 5, 2009

half the time in cp i find a bunch of people who type wrong in runescape we have civilized typers.

108. unknown - May 5, 2009

people start comenting i come here every day now not finding comlaments!

109. unknown - May 5, 2009

comet for rs cause its the best game i have ever played in my life!

110. unknown - May 5, 2009

cp weird when i used to play girls start come up to me and give me a heart

111. unknown - May 5, 2009

internet dating not for childeren in cp or rs

112. unknown - May 5, 2009

i could care less if cp got burried alive and never came back so it can kiss my a.

113. unknown - May 5, 2009

lev 138 is the highst you can go in runescape so it kinda fun lol i did all these comets in 10mins.

114. unknown - May 5, 2009

really i hate the fact that someone came up with the idea of fn penguins wadling around!

115. unknown - May 5, 2009

habbo sucks balls first min i played i almost cryed p.s runescape would kill that game anyday.

116. unknown - May 5, 2009

i AGREE WITH COMET 76 CP IS FOR GIRLS AND WIMPY BOYS and when runescape is down all i do is play fun orb!

117. unknown - May 5, 2009

people over 10 who play cp must be fn brain washed id rather shoot myself in the head then play that ever again.

118. unknown - May 5, 2009

people over 10 who play cp must be brain washed id rather shoot myself in the head then play that ever again.

119. unknown - May 5, 2009

whats this thing about the graphics sucking i runescape? i think the idiot that dident see the button the changes that should be shot in the head.

120. unknown - May 5, 2009

heres somthing you dident here yet runescape music has more then 500 songs to choose from and cp has same old boring music every day!

Creater764 - July 27, 2009

No. Cp has more songs

121. unknown - May 5, 2009

peace out im done talking shit about cp and how good runescape is!

122. unknown - May 5, 2009

peace out im done talking about cp and how good runescape is!

123. pool cool11 runescape - June 16, 2009

omg u have to be kiding me most of club penguin ursers are 4 years old i bet every 1 who said cp is better the rs they are ethier mental or some kind of 4 year old and another game u 4 yr old would like is probly roblox or something lol cp,wow,ro sux try habbo and runescape for a change people this debate is very sucky beacause people who dont know crap about the games are comeing in this debate every is say runescape sux because of lagg and grafix cmon if your having fun who cares so people ust have a nice life be shure not to waste it on the computer the voice of reason and you know what cp,ro,wow users go to hell go jagex lol funorb rox

124. pool cool11 runescape - June 16, 2009

im a club penguin user let me throw the snow ball lol well lets talk boring lol ohh i just got the new game lol clubpenguin minigame snowballs wow seems fun al the thing on cp witch my cuz play are all for mems i just got coins and i can see russia from my house lol wth do i do with them lol hi sara palin

125. Blaikanater - July 1, 2009

runescape is way better than runescape i used to play cp but it got boring then started rs and thought it was more fun because really, U CANT DO ANYTTHING IN CLUBPENGUIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

126. Blaikanater - July 1, 2009

one more thing u pay 5.95 a month for membership in rs and rs is way better when u get membership! there is alot better benefits and in cp its so stupid u cant do anything but buy clothes when u become a stupid member who the heck would waste money on cp!!!!!!!!!!!

127. Creater764 - July 27, 2009

W00T lvl 99 in rs ftw

128. sam - August 10, 2009

My oppionion is that Club penguin Is for younger kids club penguin is 10+ Runescape graphics are more of an adventure style rpg game club penguin is more of a chat game They dont have fighting and questiong on club penguin Because Reason1:some people that are really young will not understand reason 2:questing and fighting is violent They would not have that in such a game with young kids reason3:the graphics of cp isnt good for questing and fighting its only good for chat and cp is if you have more of a slow computer runscape is for a faster Computer

P.S thats my oppinion Thanks:D

129. sam - August 10, 2009

Oh yeah and runscape Company are Cheap f***ckers MOTHER F*****KERS B***CH RET****RDS THEY WANT ALL OF OUR F***KIN MONEY CHEAP BAS***RDS

130. sam - August 10, 2009

oh yeah and i forgopt THAT WAS JUST MY F***NG OPNION I DDNT SAY I LIKED THE GAMES THERE BOTH BULLSH**T YOU SHOULD TRY WOW1000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000/10

131. sam - August 10, 2009

PLUS AQW IS AN ONLINE GAME AND IT POWNS THOSE FUCKERS BUT WOW POWNS THEM ALL EVEN AQW

132. alex rochester - August 11, 2009

hi I am confused so I sen you this little message pleas read:

there is way not enough offers to be a member I like club penguien much bettet when you get wot you paid for wot do you think:) bye

h
hh
hhh
hhhh
hhhhh
hhhhhh
hhhhhhh
hhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhhh
hhhhhhhh
hhhhhhh
hhhhhh
hhhhh
hhhh
hhh
hh
hello again lol noobs

133. Chris who hates runescape - September 11, 2009

FUCK U FUCKEN RUNESCAPE I LOST ALL MY FUCKEN STUFF AFTER SO LONG FUCK RUNESCAPE MOTHER FUCKEN BITCH

ps, FUCK U JAGEX!!!!!!!!!!!!!

J MISETER - March 26, 2011

dont swear you get into trouble bwahahahahahahah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

134. Chris who hates runescape - September 11, 2009

F**K U F**KEN RUNESCAPE I LOST ALL MY F**KEN STUFF AFTER SO LONG FUCK RUNESCAPE MOTHER F**KEN B**CH

ps, F**K U JAGEX!!!!!!!!!!!!!

135. GET FUKED - October 2, 2009

runescape sucks more then any other game i hate is so much so do 1million more people in the world.jagex fuked runescape and runescape is so so freaking GAY.runescape banned my friend who got framed by a fuking player.and they didn’t accept his apeal.jagex have nothing else to do so they go on runescape all day playing. they r so lonely and have no friends jagex moderators should get fuked because they report people.i have made 2 accounts and swerd at a lvl 3 moderator.this message is for all jagex workers:GET FUKED U MOTHER FUKERS U STILL LIVE IN YOUR HOMES WITH YOUR MUM AND U STILL SLEEP WITH HER U HORES,BICHES,DICK HEADS U HAVE NO FRIENDS THATS WHY U R A FUKING WORKER FOR JAGEX.THE JAGEX OWNER IS A HORE SHE HUMPS HER KIDS AND CARES MORE ABOUT WORK.THIS IS SIMPLE YOU FUKING NERDZ. FUCK U AND GET A FUKING LIFE U BICHES .NO WUNDER YOUR DADS LEFT U FOR ANOTHER SON OR COMITED SUICIDE,BECOUSE THEY DIDNT WANT A SON LIKE U ,THEY KNEW U WERE GOING TO FUCK UP YOUR LIFES.FUCK U EVERYONE HATES U .

136. gay man - October 26, 2009

fuck fucking rune scape cp rocks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! so fuck ye fucking ass holes

137. Zaakhy - October 30, 2009

“NOO RUNESCAPE SUCKS!”
“NOO CLUBPENGUIN SUCKS”

Well you know what? YOU FAIL!! (And suck! :P)

138. karatkid1 - December 23, 2009

runscape is for fucking barstards i aint going to be in the shity club of fuck my mum club get a arrs hole life or i will put a comdom over you fuck heads

139. Brandon - August 3, 2010

Guys I have played both games and I think this argument is pointless you have people who need to try Orbit (haha commercial) and people who only played one game. I like Runescape because it has modest prices for memberships, it’s fun to battle and it has fun stuff to do like cook and farm. I don’t like Runescape because it’s hard to level up, it’s bad graphics and you don’t get to live in any house. I like Club Penguin because it’s laid back, not violent, can teach kids how to handle money and you can decorate your igloo. I don’t like CP because it’s member prices are too high, you have to have to have membership too do a lot of things and it gets boring quicker than you can say “Club Penguin gets boring quickly.” So there’s my perspective, but one of my favorite games is Pirates of the Caribbean. Thank You.

140. Allqe - August 13, 2010

clubpenguin is nice but it gets old sometimes its for kids like 3 to 15 cuz my friend is 15 and she still plays it. not that i hate it but its getting kind of old. but its way fun and besides i still play it. i usally just read the news. eh. runescape is nice but its blah blah people keep talking about it.why do people think cp is better and why do ppl think runescape better there so alike you can talk,walk,decorate your house or igloo. PLEASE PEOPLE STOP FORCING OTHER PPL TO VOTE FOR SILLY QUESTIONS LIKE THIS ONE I DONT THINK IT REALLY MATTERS. ummmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm. i cant beleive i said that. can i tell you something funny. pirates of carribean is weird blah blah. LETS NAG! im a pink haired elvis! YOU NAG IT TO THE LEFT YOU NAG IT TO THE RIGHT. NAG NAG NAG im going to barf this is like reallly long so dont get bored reading this
SERVER ACTION! The moderter has banned your account because you crap on Billybob Gizo and Happy77. You ban will expire in: When they take a shower. IM RETARDED. i will sing a song. WE ARE CARE BEARS!. *RUBS TUMMY* MAKES STORM! hmm im still writing lol. DO THE ME DANCE. lol pplz. runescape is like WAY COOL. and cp is AWESOME. thats kind of the same thing. i have rare items. ok i will tell you my penguins acount cuz i dont play cp anymore. here it goes
Penguin Name: Allqe
Password:*********
LOL you can use it all you want i dont care. RETARTS. PPL YOU CANT TIP THE ICE BURG DUH. hmmm. this will never end. MWA HA HA. really. i wont stop. DONT GET BORED. i will put on a play.
Hey whats up princess! Yo yo Boris!. The End and they got married! eh im really tired do not stop reading cuz i want this so extra long that pplz who read this will explode. MY FINGERS ARE TIRED. fred the movie. WHO IS ISH? sonic and amy should kiss. Let Me Call My Former Agent BYE BYE PPLZ. fred is sick now. CRY CRY CRY. hmmmmmmmmm im almost out of words bye bye
Thank You Berry Berry Much. AAAH A SPIDER! I REALLY NEED TO LEAVE NOW BYE!

J MISETER - March 26, 2011

you usck you never even told us your password

141. Allqe - August 13, 2010

gggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg
Please Stop Reading This Or You Will Explode.

142. Julio1443 - August 31, 2010

man, they say runescape has bad graphics, but cp is a cartoon
they say that cp has games, but the ones that say that never played runescape in their lives
really, cp sucks, if u play it, sorry, but you’re mental.if u play it, go outside, play some sports, then buy a decent computer and play runescape, way better than this trash that u play

143. you dont need to know - October 9, 2010

cp is much better

144. J MISETER - March 26, 2011

habbo is the worst thing ever i made an acount the next day all my furni is gone and also my credits I hd 300 next day G-O-N-E. THE WORST GAME EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!DO NOT TRY YOU WILL GET HACKED RIGHT AWAY

145. ella - May 6, 2011

CLUB PENGUIN IS HORRID

146. ella - May 6, 2011

club penguin sucks

147. Logic - December 2, 2011

As much as I love Runescape, I’d have to go with Club Penguin.

Runescape requires a good computer, has mediocre graphics, tons of trolls on the game, and scammers/hackers on there try to get your password.

I don’t like or play Club Penguin anymore, but I have to say it’s a better game. It doesn’t have sucky or useless updates, doesn’t require a good computer, and it’s probably one of the safest games out there. Oh yeah, and I forgot to mention, Club Penguin has no bots!
To actually compare it to Runescape is really stupid, considering both games are classified from different categories.

148. Elise Johnson - August 6, 2012

CP is a lot better! You can buy tons of things, go to awesome parties, decorate your igloo, and THE ISLAND throws parties too!!! Runescape is like SOOO BORING! so remember to NEVER comepare the stupid game of runescape to an awesome game like Club Penguin!

149. Datahub.io - February 15, 2013

Just wish to say your article is as astonishing. The clearness in your post is just excellent and i can assume you are an expert on this subject.
Well with your permission let me to grab your feed to keep updated with forthcoming post.
Thanks a million and please carry on the enjoyable work.

150. fabb_three - July 9, 2014

I have never meat a serlebraty on club penguin before can some one help me please


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: